Text/HTML
Minimize

"Student of Month" award winner
             “月度最佳学生奖”获奖者名单
                         for  2013 / 9 to 2013 / 11

K class                  Ava Khan 康敏
       
1 st grade            Edwin Ji    季信之    
  
2ndgrade            Edward Liao  廖翌阳   

3rdgrade              Daniel Kong  孔祥皓
            
4thgrade               Chris Li  
           
5thgrade              Melody Zhu 朱诗韵

6thgrade              Sydney Zhu  朱荷仪
          
7th grade            Kimberley Liao  廖欣月
         
8thgrade             Jade Ung  黄婉盈

CSL1                  Jacob Seto

CSL2                  Keith Fuchs

CSL3                   Chloe Fuchs

CSL5                    Leah Wright

Kungfu                Kevin Chen 陈凯文

Music                  Austin Chang 张逸康

Chess                 Andrew Yuen  
阮章旭

Dance                  Amy Liu 刘文霏 

Painting              
William Cheung 张祥和



"Student of Month" award winner
             “月度最佳学生奖”获奖者名单
                         for  2013 / 9 to 2013 / 11

K class                  Tyler Wong
       
1 st grade            Maya Khan    
  
2ndgrade             Karina Chen  
    
3rdgrade              Bryant Yuk 
            
4thgrade             Clarie Zhang 
           
5thgrade             Amy Liu

6thgrade             Jocelyn Ye 
          
7th grade            William Liu
         
8thgrade             Jade Long

CSL1                    Melissa Hellman

CSL2                    Obi Chukwudumebi

CSL3      Austin Chang

CSL5                    Kaitlin Chang

Kungfu                Bryant Yuk

Music                  Matthew Chang

Chess                 William Zhu

Dance                 Clarie Zhang

Painting              
KayleeKuhr  柯馨莹



"Student of Month" award winner
             “月度最佳学生奖”获奖者名单
                         for  2013 / 3 to 2013 / 4

K class               Amma Zhu (朱恒嘉
       
1 st grade            Christine Chen (陈乐瑶)   
  
2ndgrade             Bryan Yuk (郁惟晨)  
    
3rdgrade              KarenLi (李一丹
            
4thgrade              WilliamYuk  郁惟鋐  
           
5thgrade             Sarbrina Lauro

6thgrade             WilliamLiu (刘文龙
          
7th grade             Angela Ji (季安之)
         
8thgrade              Connie He 何嘉盈)

CSL1                    Keith Fuchs

CSL2                    Austin Zhang(张逸康)

CSL4                     Kaitlin Chang (张逸姿)


              "Student of Month" award winner
            “月度最佳学生奖”获奖者名单
                         for 2013 / 1 to 2013 / 2 
            

K class                   OlivaBeck                睦媛

CSL1 class             LianMui                   梅心怡                      

CSL2class              SarahNg                              

CSL4class              MatthewChang          张逸坚

1st grade class       EdwardLiao                                   

2ndgrade class       Daniel  Kong             孔祥皓

3rdgrade class        Chris Li                      李博 

4thgrade class        Melody Zhu                朱诗韵     

5th grade class      ChristineKong            孔祥芮   

6thgrade class       Melissa Chen            陈曼琳                 

7thgrade class       Sydney Zhu                朱荷仪

8thgrade class        Peter Yu                    于德扬

 
               
"Student of Month" award winner
                  “月度最佳学生奖”获奖者名单
                                                   for 
                                    2012 / 10 to 2012 / 12 

                    
K class           Edwin Ji               季信之

                CSL 1             Alexandra EBanks

                1st grade         Kevin Ma             马望旺

                CSL 2             Allison Smith

                2nd grade       William Zhu           朱恒晔

                CSL 4             Michelle Zhang

                3rd grade        Claire Zhang         张问一

                4th grade         Emily Lin              林美珍

                5th grade         Jocelyn Ye           叶婕馨

                6th grade         Kimberley Liao     廖欣玥

                7th grade         Jade Long             龙小玉

                8th grade         Janin Ye                叶婕宁​

 Ad
Minimize